Chapter Officers

 

Spring 2014

President

Jeffrey Lopez

Vice President

Ana R. Torres

Treasurer

Lindsay Jordan

Reporting Secretary

John Robinson

Director of Candidates

Manuel Gonzalez

Tutoring Coordinator

Chris Lynem

 

 

 

Fall 2013

President

Sanket Patel

Vice President

Michael Ly

Treasurer

Lindsay Jordan

Reporting Secretary

Colin Fife

Director of Candidates

John Robinson

Tutoring Coordinator

Li Zhou

 

 

 

Spring 2013

President

Colin Fife

Vice President

Sahra Aziz

Treasurer

Tina McNulty

Reporting Secretary

Tamena Aziz

Tutoring Coordinator

Chunxia Pardo

 

 

 

Fall 2012

President

Tamena Aziz

Vice President

Sahra Aziz

Treasurer

Tina McNulty

Reporting Secretary

Hayden Ramsey

Director of Candidates

Hanmasbi Choi

Tutoring Coordinator

Sara Lee

 

Spring 2012

President

Marshall McEwan

Vice President

Amanda Yannopoulos

Treasurer

Marshall McEwan

Reporting Secretary

William Juchniewicz

Director of Candidates

Alex Baraniewski

Tutoring Coordinator

Thema Patterson

Tutoring Coordinator

Richard Machamer

Tutoring Coordinator

Jason Liu

Events Coordinator

Waffi Faezea

 

Fall 2011

President

Richard Lee

Vice President

Reema Naz

Treasurer

Marshall McEwan

Reporting Secretary

Zijun Cai

Director of Candidates

Reema Naz

Tutoring Coordinator

Cristen Cherochak

Tutoring Coordinator

William Juchniewicz

 

Spring 2011

President

Cristen Cherochak

Vice President

Amanda Yannopoulos

Treasurer

Eileen Owen

Reporting Secretary

Richard Lee

Director of Candidates

Patty Yao

Tutoring Coordinator

Alex Hess

Tutoring Coordinator

Karis Call

 

Fall 2010

President

David Tsui

Vice President

Debra Hoffman

Treasurer

Eileen Owen

Reporting Secretary

Yuliyana Todorova

Director of Candidates

Patty Yao

Website Administrator

David Tsui

Tutoring Coordinator

Daniela Kostyaneva

Tutoring Coordinator

Ashley Phifer

 

Spring 2010

President

Julia Ragan

Vice President

Chas Johnson

Treasurer

Valyn Atienza

Reporting Secretary

Gwen Seal

Director of Candidates

Flor Sorto

Website Administrator

David Tsui

Tutoring Coordinator

Neema Raha

 

Fall 2009

 

 

 

President

Bryant Le

Vice President

Sky Rector

Treasurer

Robyn Berkenbilt

Reporting Secretary

Julie Duong

Director of Candidates

Flor Sorto

Web Master

Erin Shutt

Tutoring Coordinator

Robyn Berkenbilt

Tutoring Coordinator

Sunhyung Im

Spring 2009

 

 

President

Erin Shutt

Vice President

Patti McClellan

Treasurer

Chloe Song

Reporting Secretary

Paul Lancaster

Director of Candidates

Drew Woodall

Director of Operations

Thi Mai

Tutoring Coordinator

Neema Raha

Tutoring Coordinator

Chloe Song

Tutoring Coordinator

Rachel Webb

Web Administrator/GMBC Delegate

Mary Abadiez

GMBC Delegate

Elizabeth Davies

 

Fall 2008

 

 

President/Web Administrator

Becky Reynolds

Vice President/Director of Operations

Mary Abadiez

Treasurer

Chloe Song

Reporting Secretary

Paul Lancaster

Director of Candidates

Drew Woodall

Tutoring Coordinator

Yuan Thompson

Tutoring Coordinator

Debbie Bray

Tutoring Coordinator

Neema Raha

 

Spring 2008

 

 

 

 

President

Melissa Walker

Vice President

Jason Holland

Treasurer

Khusbu Shah

Reporting Secretary

Susan Golkow

Director of Pledges

Sarah Healy

Direct of Operations

Paul Spicer

Web Administrator

Ramsey Olwan

Tutoring Coordinator

Alice Tomdio

Tutoring Coordinator

Yuan Thompson

Fall 2007

 

 

 

President

Veerapat Rungsithum

Vice President

Khusbu Shah

Treasurer

Khusbu Shah

Reporting Secretary

Susan Golkow

Director of Operations

Paul Spicer

Director of Pledges

Sarah Healy

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Heather Domnarski

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Ornella Pounde

Spring 2007

 

 

 

President

Justin Park

Vice President

Adam Primmer

Treasurer

Elizabeth Padgett

Reporting Secretary

Fariba Nasary

Co-Vice President of Operations

Paul Chirles

Co-Vice President of Operations

Shin Nan Goto

Vice President of Pledges

Susan Golkow

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Sarah Healy

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Khusbu Shah

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Celia Phillips

Web Administrator

Ahmed Allawi

 

 

Fall 2006

 

 

 

President

Richard Beland

Vice President

Justin Park

Treasurer

Elizabeth Padgett

Reporting Secretary

Fariba Nasary

Vice President of Operations

John Gallagher

Vice President of Pledges

Susan Golkow

Tutoring Coordinator

Denise Bibel

Web Administrator

Drew Blevins

 

 

Spring 2006

 

 

 

President

Kathryn Davenport

Vice President

Richard Beland

Treasurer

Cynkita Jenkins

Reporting Secretary

Megha Jain

Vice President of Operations

Amanda O’Brien

Vice President of Pledges

Elizabeth Padgett

Tutoring Coordinator

Adam Weissman

Web Administrator

Robert Smith

 

Fall 2005

 

 

 

President

Geri Stoyanova

Co-Vice President

Kathryn Davenport

Co-Vice President

Ben Sponholtz

Director of Operations

Amanda O’Brien & Todd Kuzniewski

Treasurer

Cynkita Jenkins

Reporting Secretary

Megha Jain

Web Administrator

Shahzad Calcuttawalla

Tutoring Coordinator

Rabia Ahmed

Director of Recruitment

Neha Shah

 

 

Spring 2005

 

 

 

President

Mohamed Omar

Vice-Presidents

Neha Shah and Simmer Mudahar

Director of Operations

Andrew Apgar

Treasurer

Geri Stoyanova

Secretary

Saadia Ahmed

Web Administrator

Lisa Chung

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Edom Aweke

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Samuel Ntonme

Director of Recruitment

Kathryn Davenport

 

 

Fall 2004

 

 

 

President

Dev Chadha

Vice-President

Ash Gupta

Director of Operations

Andrew Apgar

Treasurer

Lauren Weekes

Secretary

Saadia Ahmed

Web Administrator

Sung Lee

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Jasdeep Kaur

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Edom Aweke

Recruitment Officer

Asibeli Akpati

Operations Officer

Dua Elbarasse

 

 

Spring 2004

 

 

 

President

Kevin Pinkstaff

Vice-President of Special Events

Brian Lanoue

Vice-President of Operations

M.J. Kim

Treasurer

Lauren Weekes

Secretary

Deeptha Mathavan

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Grant Mathiasmeir

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Saadia Ahmed

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Dev Chadha

Web Admin

Kelley Milligan

 

 

Fall 2003

 

 

 

President

Dana Botti

Vice-President of Special Events

Kevin Pinkstaff

Vice-President of Meetings

Blanche Beaty

Treasurer

Ryan Herbert

Secretary

Deeptha Mathavan

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Saadia Ahmed

Tutoring Co-Coordinator

Mark Kang

Web Admin

Brian Christoffel

 

 

Spring 2003

 

 

 

President

Mark Ferguson

Vice-President of Operations

Khriss Corpuz

Treasurer

Dana Botti

Reporting Secretary

Nhi Tran

Tutoring Coordinator

Young Kon Kim

Tutoring Coordinator

Wioletta Kuskowska

Web Admin

Khriss Corpuz

 

 

Fall 2002

 

 

 

President

Tara Kreitzer

Vice-President of Operations

Ronald Waller

Treasurer

Alex Munoz

Reporting Secretary

Lindsay Bryan

Recording Secretary

Katherine Dalton

Tutoring Coordinator

Lise Wozniak

Web Admin

Khriss A. Corpuz

 

 

Spring 2002

 

 

 

President

Michele Millsaps

Vice-President of Operations

Bruce Coffman

Treasurer

Alex Munoz

Reporting Secretary

Jane Sun

Recording Secretary

Khriss A. Corpuz

Tutoring Coordinator

Lori Edmunds

 

 

Fall 2001

 

 

 

President

Michele Millsaps

Vice-President of Operations

Ellen Rutherford

Vice-President of Recruiting

Deborah Mas De Robinson

Treasurer

Rob Parker

Reporting Secretary

Jane Sun

Recording Secretary

Lalaine DeLeon

Tutoring Coordinator

Ravi Ohri

 

 

Spring 2001

 

 

 

President

Russell Hunter

Vice-President of Operations

Alla Sokolova

Vice-President of Recruiting

Brian Hilleary

Treasurer

Rob Parker

Reporting Secretary

Amanda Sledge

Recording Secretary

George DeSesso

Internal Auditor

Nadia Mohamed

Tutoring Coordinator

Nadia Mohamed

 

 

Fall 2000

 

 

 

President

Brian Hilleary

Vice-President of Operations

Yousr Khalil

Vice-President of Recruiting

Russell Hunter

Treasurer

Kathy Stoltz

Reporting Secretary

Amanda Sledge

Recording Secretary

Jodi Agnello

 

 

Spring 2000

 

 

 

President

Brian Sipes

Vice-President of Pledges

Trevor Monsanto

Treasurer

 

Reporting Secretary

 

Recording Secretary

 

 

 

Spring 1999

 

 

 

Co-President

Craig Alderman

Co-President

Von Kay

Vice-President of Programs

Laura Jaeger

Vice-President of Pledges

Parvin Gooden

Treasurer

Jeanette Wong

Reporting Secretary

Brian Sipes

Recording Secretary

Mike Newman

Alumni Relations

Amal Abdul-Baki

 

 

Fall 1998

 

 

 

President

Laurie Boyd

Vice-President of Programs

Ramon Dadoo

Vice-President of Pledges

Craig Alderman

Treasurer

Von Kay

Reporting Secretary

Margaret Kappus

Recording Secretary

Lauren Kim

Alumni Relations

Wallace Angel

 

 

Spring 1996

 

 

 

President

Mai Anh Phan

Vice-President of Programs

Diane Volonoski

Vice-President of Pledges

Josette Henriquez

Treasurer

Stacy Ansell

Reporting Secretary

Jacqueline Jezioro

Recording Secretary

Sara Kim

Pledge Class President

Adam Kress

 

 

Fall 1995

 

 

 

President

Mercedes Babka

Vice-President of Programs

D. Chris Sowder

Vice-President of Pledges

Joseph Klinko

Treasurer

Diane Volonoski

Reporting Secretary

Elizabeth Withers

Recording Secretary

Mai Anh Phan

Accounting Club Liaison

Albert Mode, Jr.

Pledge Class President

Lynn Teixeira

 

 

Spring 1995

 

 

 

President

Amy Linthicum

Vice-President of Programs

M. Jeannette Keadle

Vice-President of Pledges

Michelle Chai

Treasurer

Mercedes Babka

Reporting Secretary

Jennifer Wiley

Recording Secretary

Diane Volonoski

Accounting Club Liaison

Airean Lopez

Pledge Class President

Christopher Xenos

 

 

Fall 1994

 

 

 

President

Susannah Mastran

Vice-President of Programs

Amy Linthicum

Vice-President of Pledges

M. Jeannette Keadle

Treasurer

Thoa Bailey

Reporting Secretary

Jennifer Wiley

Recording Secretary

Mercedes Babka

Accounting Club Liaison

Rhonda Mefferd

Pledge Class President

Steve Hoffman

 

 

Spring 1994

 

 

 

President

Scott Day

Vice-President of Programs

Diana Hoover

Vice-President of Pledges

Christian Curtin

Treasurer

Greg Brill

Reporting Secretary

Susannah Mastran

Recording Secretary

Katherine Moore

Accounting Club Liaison

Randy Melton

Pledge Class President

M. Jeannette Keadle

 

 

Fall 1993

 

 

 

President

Lisa Rather

Vice-President of Programs

R. Matthew Cromwell

Vice-President of Pledges

Lisa Tilley

Treasurer

Scott Day

Reporting Secretary

Diana Hoover

Recording Secretary

Katherine Moore

Accounting Club Liaison

Randy Melton

Pledge Class President

Christian Curtin

 

 

Spring 1993

 

 

 

President

Allen Wood

Vice-President

Gina Subramonian

Treasurer

R. Matthew Cromwell

Reporting Secretary

Lisa Rather

Recording Secretary

Lisa Tilley

Accounting Club Liaison

Katherine Moore

 

 

Fall 1992

 

 

 

President

Allen Wood

Vice-President

Gina Subramonian

Treasurer

Dave Patel

Reporting Secretary

Lisa Rather

Recording Secretary

Shannon Trammell

Accounting Club Liaison

Jeff Hubler

 

 

Spring 1992

 

 

 

President

Tim Boldt

Vice-President

Janet Oh

Treasurer

Allen Wood

Reporting Secretary

Lisa Geuss

Recording Secretary

Gina Subramonian

Accounting Club Liaison

Cathy Mugg

 

 

Fall 1991

 

 

 

President

Christie Lynch

Vice-President

Janet Oh

Treasurer

Tim Boldt

Reporting Secretary

Phuong Trinh

Recording Secretary

Brian Davis

Accounting Club Liaison

Joe Procopio

 

 

Spring 1991

 

 

 

President

Lauren Roeder

Vice-President

Kelly Moore

Treasurer

Don Byrum

Reporting Secretary

Phuong Trinh

Recording Secretary

Christie Lynch

 

 

Fall 1990

 

 

 

President

Maria Alvarez

Vice-President

Tammy Meeks

Treasurer

Jennifer Keadle

Reporting Secretary

Don Byrum

Recording Secretary

Kathy Black