FACULTY ADVISOR

David Stubing


Professor Stubing is an Assistant Term Professor of Accounting in the School of Business. He started teaching at Mason in Fall 2019. He has a BS in accounting from Illinois State Univerisy, an MBA in Finance from University of Minnesota, and a DBA in Accounting from DePaul University.


OFFICERS

Fall 2020
President Junfei Dong
Vice President Myra Yosufzai
Treasurer Ikram Issa
Reporting Secretary Kelly Ni
Director of Candidates Ankia Barua
Tutoring Coordinator Neda Modarres
Spring 2020
President Altus Van Dyk
Vice President Junfei Dong
Treasurer Ikram Issa
Reporting Secretary Yuting Wu
Director of Candidates Michelle Tsao
Tutoring Coordinator Neda Modarres
Fall 2019
President Maryna Ovcharenko
Vice President Yewon Yoo (Cathy)
Treasurer Ikram Issa
Reporting Secretary Neda Modarres
Director of Candidates
Tutoring Coordinator
Spring 2019
President Maryna Ovcharenko
Vice President Sandy Sparace
Treasurer Dahye Park
Reporting Secretary Ling Jin
Director of Candidates Xi Chen
Tutoring Coordinator Ikram Issa
Fall 2018
President Diego Herrera
Vice President Jieyao Chen
Treasurer Dahye Park
Reporting Secretary Ling Jin
Director of Candidates Xi Chen
Tutoring Coordinator Carter Nham
Spring 2018
President Brian Ferron
Vice President Lena Jang
Treasurer Jieyao Chen
Reporting Secretary Jessica Wilken
Director of Candidates Dahye Park
Tutoring Coordinator Courtney Clemmons
Fall 2017
President Jessica Wilken
Vice President Lena Jang
Treasurer Jieyao Chen
Reporting Secretary Brian Ferron
Director of Candidates Manuela Admassu
Tutoring Coordinator Thomas Simmons
Spring 2017
President Michelle Ly
Vice President Jessica Wilken
Treasurer Elizabeth Farley
Reporting Secretary Heather Sweet
Director of Candidates Lena Jang
Tutoring Coordinator Kevin Chin
Fall 2016
President Lauren Soriente
Vice President Chunyu Huang
Treasurer Sahand Kargosha
Reporting Secretary Heather Sweet
Director of Candidates Juvy Flor Chaney
Tutoring Coordinator Kevin Chin
Spring 2016
President Samuel Sakul
Vice President Leila Zaazhoa
Treasurer Sahand Kargosha
Reporting Secretary Iliana Montoya
Director of Candidates Diana Li
Tutoring Coordinator Chunyu Huang
Fall 2015
President Srey Mach
Vice President Cory Reiners
Treasurer Sahand Kargosha
Reporting Secretary Patricia Wu
Director of Candidates Samuel Sakul
Tutoring Coordinator James Lee
Spring 2015
President Patricia Wu
Vice President Connor Yoo
Treasurer Lauren Denman
Reporting Secretary Richard Lemmer
Director of Candidates Srey Mach
Tutoring Coordinator Faiza Hussain
Fall 2014
President Manuel Gonzalez
Vice President Tyler Durkee
Treasurer Lauren Denman
Reporting Secretary Chris Lynem
Director of Candidates Patricia Wu
Tutoring Coordinator Chris Lynem
Spring 2014
President Jeffrey Lopez
Vice President Ana R. Torres
Treasurer Lindsay Jordan
Reporting Secretary John Robinson
Director of Candidates Manuel Gonzalez
Tutoring Coordinator Chris Lynem
Fall 2013
President Sanket Patel
Vice President Michael Ly
Treasurer Lindsay Jordan
Reporting Secretary Colin Fife
Director of Candidates John Robinson
Tutoring Coordinator Li Zhou
Spring 2013
President Colin Fife
Vice President Sahra Aziz
Treasurer Tina McNulty
Reporting Secretary Tamena Aziz
Tutoring Coordinator Chunxia Pardo
Fall 2012
President Tamena Aziz
Vice President Sahra Aziz
Treasurer Tina McNulty
Reporting Secretary Hayden Ramsey
Director of Candidates Hanmasbi Choi
Tutoring Coordinator Sara Lee
Spring 2012
President Marshall McEwan
Vice President Amanda Yannopoulos
Treasurer Marshall McEwan
Reporting Secretary William Juchniewicz
Director of Candidates Alex Baraniewski
Tutoring Coordinator Thema Patterson
Tutoring Coordinator Richard Machamer
Tutoring Coordinator Jason Liu
Events Coordinator Waffi Faezea
Fall 2011
President Richard Lee
Vice President Reema Naz
Treasurer Marshall McEwan
Reporting Secretary Zijun Cai
Director of Candidates Reema Naz
Tutoring Coordinator Cristen Cherochak
Tutoring Coordinator William Juchniewicz
Spring 2011
President Cristen Cherochak
Vice President Amanda Yannopoulos
Treasurer Eileen Owen
Reporting Secretary Richard Lee
Director of Candidates Patty Yao
Tutoring Coordinator Alex Hess
Tutoring Coordinator Karis Call
Fall 2010
President David Tsui
Vice President Debra Hoffman
Treasurer Eileen Owen
Reporting Secretary Yuliyana Todorova
Director of Candidates Patty Yao
Website Administrator David Tsui
Tutoring Coordinator Daniela Kostyaneva
Tutoring Coordinator Ashley Phifer
Spring 2010
President Julia Ragan
Vice President Chas Johnson
Treasurer Valyn Atienza
Reporting Secretary Gwen Seal
Director of Candidates Flor Sorto
Website Administrator David Tsui
Tutoring Coordinator Neema Raha
Fall 2009
President Bryant Le
Vice President Sky Rector
Treasurer Robyn Berkenbilt
Reporting Secretary Julie Duong
Director of Candidates Flor Sorto
Web Master Erin Shutt
Tutoring Coordinator Robyn Berkenbilt
Tutoring Coordinator Sunhyung Im
Spring 2009
President Erin Shutt
Vice President Patti McClellan
Treasurer Chloe Song
Reporting Secretary Paul Lancaster
Director of Candidates Drew Woodall
Director of Operations Thi Mai
Tutoring Coordinator Neema Raha
Tutoring Coordinator Chloe Song
Tutoring Coordinator Rachel Webb
Web Administrator/GMBC Delegate Mary Abadiez
GMBC Delegate Elizabeth Davies
Fall 2008
President/Web Administrator Becky Reynolds
Vice President/Director of Operations Mary Abadiez
Treasurer Chloe Song
Reporting Secretary Paul Lancaster
Director of Candidates Drew Woodall
Tutoring Coordinator Yuan Thompson
Tutoring Coordinator Debbie Bray
Tutoring Coordinator Neema Raha
Spring 2008
President Melissa Walker
Vice President Jason Holland
Treasurer Khusbu Shah
Reporting Secretary Susan Golkow
Director of Pledges Sarah Healy
Direct of Operations Paul Spicer
Web Administrator Ramsey Olwan
Tutoring Coordinator Alice Tomdio
Tutoring Coordinator Yuan Thompson
Fall 2007
President Veerapat Rungsithum
Vice President Khusbu Shah
Treasurer Khusbu Shah
Reporting Secretary Susan Golkow
Director of Operations Paul Spicer
Director of Pledges Sarah Healy
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Heather Domnarski
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Ornella Pounde
Spring 2007
President Justin Park
Vice President Adam Primmer
Treasurer Elizabeth Padgett
Reporting Secretary Fariba Nasary
Co-Vice President of Operations Paul Chirles
Co-Vice President of Operations Shin Nan Goto
Vice President of Pledges Susan Golkow
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Sarah Healy
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Khusbu Shah
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Celia Phillips
Web Administrator Ahmed Allawi
Fall 2006
President Richard Beland
Vice President Justin Park
Treasurer Elizabeth Padgett
Reporting Secretary Fariba Nasary
Vice President of Operations John Gallagher
Vice President of Pledges Susan Golkow
Tutoring Coordinator Denise Bibel
Web Administrator Drew Blevins
Spring 2006
President Kathryn Davenport
Vice President Richard Beland
Treasurer Cynkita Jenkins
Reporting Secretary Megha Jain
Vice President of Operations Amanda O’Brien
Vice President of Pledges Elizabeth Padgett
Tutoring Coordinator Adam Weissman
Web Administrator Robert Smith
Fall 2005
President Geri Stoyanova
Co-Vice President Kathryn Davenport
Co-Vice President Ben Sponholtz
Director of Operations Amanda O’Brien & Todd Kuzniewski
Treasurer Cynkita Jenkins
Reporting Secretary Megha Jain
Web Administrator Shahzad Calcuttawalla
Tutoring Coordinator Rabia Ahmed
Director of Recruitment Neha Shah
Spring 2005
President Mohamed Omar
Vice-Presidents Neha Shah and Simmer Mudahar
Director of Operations Andrew Apgar
Treasurer Geri Stoyanova
Secretary Saadia Ahmed
Web Administrator Lisa Chung
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Edom Aweke
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Samuel Ntonme
Director of Recruitment Kathryn Davenport
Fall 2004
President Dev Chadha
Vice-President Ash Gupta
Director of Operations Andrew Apgar
Treasurer Lauren Weekes
Secretary Saadia Ahmed
Web Administrator Sung Lee
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Jasdeep Kaur
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Edom Aweke
Recruitment Officer Asibeli Akpati
Operations Officer Dua Elbarasse
Spring 2004
President Kevin Pinkstaff
Vice-President of Special Events Brian Lanoue
Vice-President of Operations M.J. Kim
Treasurer Lauren Weekes
Secretary Deeptha Mathavan
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Grant Mathiasmeir
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Saadia Ahmed
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Dev Chadha
Web Admin Kelley Milligan
Fall 2003
President Dana Botti
Vice-President of Special Events Kevin Pinkstaff
Vice-President of Meetings Blanche Beaty
Treasurer Ryan Herbert
Secretary Deeptha Mathavan
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Saadia Ahmed
Tutoring Co-Coordinator Mark Kang
Web Admin Brian Christoffel
Spring 2003
President Mark Ferguson
Vice-President of Operations Khriss Corpuz
Treasurer Dana Botti
Reporting Secretary Nhi Tran
Tutoring Coordinator Young Kon Kim
Tutoring Coordinator Wioletta Kuskowska
Web Admin Khriss Corpuz
Fall 2002
President Tara Kreitzer
Vice-President of Operations Ronald Waller
Treasurer Alex Munoz
Reporting Secretary Lindsay Bryan
Recording Secretary Katherine Dalton
Tutoring Coordinator Lise Wozniak
Web Admin Khriss A. Corpuz
Spring 2002
President Michele Millsaps
Vice-President of Operations Bruce Coffman
Treasurer Alex Munoz
Reporting Secretary Jane Sun
Recording Secretary Khriss A. Corpuz
Tutoring Coordinator Lori Edmunds
Fall 2001
President Michele Millsaps
Vice-President of Operations Ellen Rutherford
Vice-President of Recruiting Deborah Mas De Robinson
Treasurer Rob Parker
Reporting Secretary Jane Sun
Recording Secretary Lalaine DeLeon
Tutoring Coordinator Ravi Ohri
Spring 2001
President Russell Hunter
Vice-President of Operations Alla Sokolova
Vice-President of Recruiting Brian Hilleary
Treasurer Rob Parker
Reporting Secretary Amanda Sledge
Recording Secretary George DeSesso
Internal Auditor Nadia Mohamed
Tutoring Coordinator Nadia Mohamed
Fall 2000
President Brian Hilleary
Vice-President of Operations Yousr Khalil
Vice-President of Recruiting Russell Hunter
Treasurer Kathy Stoltz
Reporting Secretary Amanda Sledge
Recording Secretary Jodi Agnello
Spring 2000
President Brian Sipes
Vice-President of Pledges Trevor Monsanto
Treasurer ---------
Reporting Secretary ---------
Recording Secretary ---------
Spring 1999
Co-President Craig Alderman
Co-President Von Kay
Vice-President of Programs Laura Jaeger
Vice-President of Pledges Parvin Gooden
Treasurer Jeanette Wong
Reporting Secretary Brian Sipes
Recording Secretary Mike Newman
Alumni Relations Amal Abdul-Baki
Fall 1998
President Laurie Boyd
Vice-President of Programs Ramon Dadoo
Vice-President of Pledges Craig Alderman
Treasurer Von Kay
Reporting Secretary Margaret Kappus
Recording Secretary Lauren Kim
Alumni Relations Wallace Angel
Spring 1996
President Mai Anh Phan
Vice-President of Programs Diane Volonoski
Vice-President of Pledges Josette Henriquez
Treasurer Stacy Ansell
Reporting Secretary Jacqueline Jezioro
Recording Secretary Sara Kim
Pledge Class President Adam Kress
Fall 1995
President Mercedes Babka
Vice-President of Programs D. Chris Sowder
Vice-President of Pledges Joseph Klinko
Treasurer Diane Volonoski
Reporting Secretary Elizabeth Withers
Recording Secretary Mai Anh Phan
Accounting Club Liaison Albert Mode, Jr.
Pledge Class President Lynn Teixeira
Spring 1995
President Amy Linthicum
Vice-President of Programs M. Jeannette Keadle
Vice-President of Pledges Michelle Chai
Treasurer Mercedes Babkav
Reporting Secretary Jennifer Wiley
Recording Secretary Diane Volonoski
Accounting Club Liaison Airean Lopez
Pledge Class President Christopher Xenos
Fall 1994
President Susannah Mastran
Vice-President of Programs Amy Linthicum
Vice-President of Pledges M. Jeannette Keadle
Treasurer Thoa Bailey
Reporting Secretary Jennifer Wiley
Recording Secretary Mercedes Babka
Accounting Club Liaison Rhonda Mefferd
Pledge Class President Steve Hoffman
Spring 1994
President Scott Day
Vice-President of Programs Diana Hoover
Vice-President of Pledges Christian Curtin
Treasurer Greg Brill
Reporting Secretary Susannah Mastran
Recording Secretary Katherine Moore
Accounting Club Liaison Randy Melton
Pledge Class President M. Jeannette Keadle
Fall 1993
President Lisa Rather
Vice-President of Programs R. Matthew Cromwell
Vice-President of Pledges Lisa Tilley
Treasurer Scott Day
Reporting Secretary Diana Hoover
Recording Secretary Katherine Moore
Accounting Club Liaison Randy Melton
Pledge Class President Christian Curtin
Spring 1993
President Allen Wood
Vice-President Gina Subramonian
Treasurer R. Matthew Cromwell
Reporting Secretary Lisa Rather
Recording Secretary Lisa Tilley
Accounting Club Liaison Katherine Moore
Fall 1992
President Allen Wood
Vice-President Gina Subramonian
Treasurer Dave Patel
Reporting Secretary Lisa Rather
Recording Secretary Shannon Trammell
Accounting Club Liaison Jeff Hubler
Spring 1992
President Tim Boldt
Vice-President Janet Oh
Treasurer Allen Wood
Reporting Secretary Lisa Geuss
Recording Secretary Gina Subramonian
Accounting Club Liaison Cathy Mugg
Fall 1991
President Christie Lynch
Vice-President Janet Oh
Treasurer Tim Boldt
Reporting Secretary Phuong Trinh
Recording Secretary Brian Davis
Accounting Club Liaison Joe Procopio
Spring 1991
President Lauren Roeder
Vice-President Kelly Moore
Treasurer Don Byrum
Reporting Secretary Phuong Trinh
Recording Secretary Christie Lynch
Fall 1990
President Maria Alvarez
Vice-President Tammy Meeks
Treasurer Jennifer Keadle
Reporting Secretary Don Byrum
Recording Secretary Kathy Black